Ried i.I. - Neuhofen i.I. - Mettmach Ried im Innkreis - Neuhofen i.I. - Mettmach Line
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 866 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 866 bus (Mettmach Großweiffendorf) has 24 stops departing from Ried Im Innkreis Bahnhof and ending at Mettmach Großweiffendorf.
Choose any of the 866 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mettmach Großweiffendorf (24 stops)
Ried Im Innkreis Bahnhof
Ried Im Innkreis Landesgericht (Bahnhofstraße)
Ried Im Innkreis Dr.-Thomas-Senn-Straße
Ried Im Innkreis Promenade
Ried Im Innkreis Johann-Georg-Hartwagner-Straße
Ried Im Innkreis Schärdinger Straße/Schillerstraße
Ried Im Innkreis Friedrich-Thurner-Straße
Ried Im Innkreis Jahnturnhalle
Ried Im Innkreis Landesgericht (Claudistraße)
Ried Im Innkreis Braunauer Straße
Ried Im Innkreis Fischerstraße
Neuhofen Im Innkreis Langstraß
Neuhofen Im Innkreis Gobrechtsham Landesstraße
Doppelhub Gh Zur Alm
Käfermühl Landesstraße
Riegerting
Mettmach Berstenham
Mettmach Scherwolling
Mettmach Nösting
Mettmach Rieder Straße/Abzw Kleinreith
Mettmach Gemeindeamt
Mettmach Mitterdorf
Mettmach Oberdorf
Mettmach Großweiffendorf
866 FAQ
What time does the 866 bus start operating?
Services on the 866 bus start at 07:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 866 bus stop working?
Services on the 866 bus stop at 19:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 866 bus arrive?
When does the Ried i.I. - Neuhofen i.I. - Mettmach Ried im Innkreis - Neuhofen i.I. - Mettmach Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ried i.I. - Neuhofen i.I. - Mettmach Ried im Innkreis - Neuhofen i.I. - Mettmach Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 866 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 866 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 866 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 866 bus stop.
866 bus Schedule
866 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:14 - 19:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:14 - 19:04 | 60 - 150 |
Tue | 07:14 - 19:04 | 60 - 150 |
Wed | 07:14 - 19:04 | 60 - 150 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 07:14 - 19:04 | 60 - 150 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 866 (from Ried Im Innkreis Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 866 (Mettmach Großweiffendorf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
866 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 866 (Mettmach Großweiffendorf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
866 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 866 bus route is Ried Im Innkreis Bahnhof and the last stop is Mettmach Großweiffendorf. 866 (Mettmach Großweiffendorf) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 866 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 866 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 866 bus to take on your trip.
Line 866 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 866 (Mettmach Großweiffendorf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 866 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Funicular or Ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 866, in Austria
866 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 4008 - Kitzbühel: Siedlung Frieden - Griesgasse - Innerstaudach/ Schedule
- 333 - Freistadt -St.Oswald - Amesreith -Weitersfe. -Unterweißenb. - Königswi. (KEIN DRUCK) Freistadt - St.Oswald - KEIN DRUCK in 332/ Schedule
- 1 - Shuttlebus "AntOOn"/ Schedule
- 252 - Linz - Lichtenberg - Eidenberg - Zwettl/Rodl Linz - Lichtenberg Eidenberg (- Zwettl/Rodl)/ Schedule
- 120 - Reutte - Weißenbach a. L. - Tannheim - Oberjoch/ Schedule
- 312 - Jerzens - Hochzeiger/ Schedule
- 341 - Linz - Pregarten - Tragwein - Bad Zell - Schönau - Unterweißenbach Linz - Bad Zell - Unterweißenbach/ Schedule
- 106 - Klosterneuburg - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 405 - Innsbruck - Natters - Mutters - Götzens - Völs/Axams - Grinzens/ Schedule
- 219 - Mödling - Wiener Neudorf - IZ NÖ-Süd/ Schedule
- 803 - Hollabrunn - Großweikersdorf - Kirchberg/Wagram/ Schedule
- 682 - Baulanden - Loosdorf/Melk/ Schedule
- 4010 - Kitzbühel Bahnhof - Aurach b. Kb. - Jochberg / Mittersill/ Schedule
- 856 - Bisamberg Bhf. - Langenzersdorf Bhf. - Dirnelstraße/ Schedule
- 540 - Innsbruck - Aldrans - Rinn - Tulfes - Hall in Tirol/ Schedule
- 670 - Linz - Wilhering - Eferding - Hartkirchen - Haibach o. d. Donau - St. Agatha (- Engelhartszell - Passau) Linz - Wilhering - Eferding - Hartkirchen - Haibach - Passau/ Schedule
- 450 - Wien Hütteldorf - Hadersdorf - Mauerbach/ Schedule
- 290 - Neusiedl/See - Podersdorf - Apetlon
- 474 - Grub - Böheimkirchen - Totzenbach/ Schedule
- 6 - Verwall/ Schedule